0.3.7 isn't install pls help

Have a problem with your GTA or SA-MP and NOT LVCNR? Post here.
Post Reply
User avatar
MIKE_LEONE
Clucker
Posts: 165
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 6:05 am
KCNR Username: MIKE_LEONE
Location: **None Of Your business**
Contact:
Status: Offline

Sat May 23, 2015 5:09 pm

when i install that 0.3.7 it problem that. what i do?
Attachments
noob.png
noob.png (27.37 KiB) Viewed 1166 times
***Cop Rank 10***
***GoodPlayer***
***Old Player Of KCNR***
"If You Do Work Hard, You will imagine. How Much Luckier You Are"
~You Can Call Me Mikey~
Image
User avatar
Bamboo
Clucker
Posts: 278
Joined: Sun Dec 07, 2014 10:18 am
KCNR Username: Bamboo
Location: Philippines, Cebu
Contact:
Status: Offline

Sat May 23, 2015 5:46 pm

Try to reinstall your SA-MP 0.3.7 , if that still didn't work , Try using other client installer . There are 2 to choose from Either from gta-sa-mp.de forums or SA-MP Team . By the way , it says "incomplete Download " . Maybe you open and try to download the SA-MP installer before it's finished.
What do pandas eat?
Image
Image
User avatar
MIKE_LEONE
Clucker
Posts: 165
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 6:05 am
KCNR Username: MIKE_LEONE
Location: **None Of Your business**
Contact:
Status: Offline

Sat May 23, 2015 9:35 pm

wait ill try.
***Cop Rank 10***
***GoodPlayer***
***Old Player Of KCNR***
"If You Do Work Hard, You will imagine. How Much Luckier You Are"
~You Can Call Me Mikey~
Image
User avatar
MIKE_LEONE
Clucker
Posts: 165
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 6:05 am
KCNR Username: MIKE_LEONE
Location: **None Of Your business**
Contact:
Status: Offline

Sat May 23, 2015 9:47 pm

i ws tried both sa-mp team also gta.sa-mp...... nothing work any other way to install 0.3.7 pls help me
***Cop Rank 10***
***GoodPlayer***
***Old Player Of KCNR***
"If You Do Work Hard, You will imagine. How Much Luckier You Are"
~You Can Call Me Mikey~
Image
EJA
Big Clucker
Posts: 586
Joined: Fri Dec 27, 2013 11:12 am
KCNR Username: EJA
Contact:
Status: Offline

Sun May 24, 2015 10:43 am

did you using GTA SA version 1.0 ?
EJA wrote:They say i'm like a " Ghost ", i'm coming without introduce myself, and i'm gone without say a word about farewell . but i do exist before.
Brandon_Lydon
Status: Offline

Thu Oct 08, 2015 1:08 am

Hello,

Here are the possible things to consider:

1. Are you using the steam edition?
2. What version of GTA SA are you using?
3. What platform are you running?

1) Below is a link of a downgrade you can use if you are using Steam:

https://sundergaming.com/FastDL/gta.sa-downgrader.zip

Download that and then put all the files in your Grand Theft Auto Directory (Program Files x86/Program Files) (UnZip the files into there)

Once you put the files in your SA directory you are going to want to run "run.bat"

For more help please refer to the readme.txt



2) Below is a link to downgrade from GTA SA 3.0 if you are Not using the steam edition

http://download1446.mediafire.com/l4wt6 ... der+v2.exe

Once this is downloaded open it in the folder, right click, run as administrator and let the program downgrade for you.

3) Check to see if your PC meets the following requirments:

Minimum:

CPU: Pentium III or Athlon equivalent
CPU Speed: 1 Ghz
Ram: 256 MB
OS: Windows 2000/XP/Windows 7
Video Card: 64 MB DirectX 8.1 compatible video card (NVIDIA GeForce 3 or better)
Sound Card: Required
Free Disk Space: 3.6 GB for minimal install
DVD-ROM (If you own the disk version): 8X DVD-ROM
Keyboard and Mouse: Required

Recommended:

CPU: Pentium 4 or Athlon XP
CPU Speed: 2 Ghz
Ram: 384 MB
OS: Windows 2000/XP/Windows 7
Video Card: 128 MB DirectX 9.0c compliant video card (NVIDIA GeForce 6 series)
Sound Card: Required
Free Disk Space: 4.7 GB for full install
DVD-ROM (If you own the disk version): 16X DVD-ROM (speed not tested)
Keyboard and Mouse: Required

No need to worry about those files containing viruses I have scanned them before I put them up using Avast Antivirus and Malwarebytes Anti Malware. Hopefully this helped, have a wonderful day.
-Brandon_Lydon
Post Reply