Snapshoot

Please post computer issues here. We will try to help you. Also for showing off your PC.
Post Reply
Pro_RaceR
Newbie Chick
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Mar 25, 2015 6:37 pm
KCNR Username: Pro(RaceR)
Status: Offline

Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:01 pm

Ingame Name: Pro(RaceR)
can anybody tell me how to take screenshoot while using Windows10
User avatar
Sexton
Gangsta Clucker
Posts: 925
Joined: Mon Jun 02, 2014 12:24 pm
KCNR Username: Sexton
Status: Offline

Mon Sep 21, 2015 8:26 pm

First. You go on google or youtube and type in "How to screenshot using Windows 10" and vola! You got alot of results saying how to do it.
Image
User avatar
Kent
Gangsta Clucker
Posts: 2390
Joined: Mon Apr 22, 2013 4:27 pm
KCNR Username: kent_BoBo
Location: In an ice-cave blazing!
Status: Offline

Tue Sep 22, 2015 2:41 am

Get fraps, F10 problem solved

Or just google it.
I'm so stoned I don't remember what I said in the beginning of this sentence.
Image
Yezpahr wrote:You're a young, blind, antfucking, down syndrome faggot, fucked in the anus by your own uncle. Geez, grow the fuck up you boner biting bastard.
Pro_RaceR
Newbie Chick
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Mar 25, 2015 6:37 pm
KCNR Username: Pro(RaceR)
Status: Offline

Tue Sep 22, 2015 9:57 am

ok ty both kent and micheal :)
User avatar
Grube
Gangsta Clucker
Posts: 1133
Joined: Wed Oct 29, 2014 2:58 am
KCNR Username: Grube
Location: Latvia,Europe
Contact:
Status: Offline

Tue Sep 22, 2015 3:02 pm

Search in finder a program who calls :Snipping Tool, use it
Mr.JOba wrote:
Tue Apr 03, 2018 6:47 am
-1 I used it because of the fucking hackers , cheaters like Grube.
SWAT Private
Police Rank - 18 (Army) Major General
User avatar
Axl_Rose
High Rollin' Clucker
Posts: 3048
Joined: Tue Apr 14, 2015 7:30 pm
KCNR Username: Axl_Rose
Location: Too far away to be seen.
Status: Offline

Tue Sep 22, 2015 3:31 pm

I think this might work ?
Push RMB at SAMP and go to Properties>Compatibility>Push (Run this programm.....) and choose : Windows 98 / Windows ME.
I guess this will help,and after you make this just go in-game and type F8 :)
User avatar
Reh123
Gangsta Clucker
Posts: 772
Joined: Sat Jun 22, 2013 2:10 pm
KCNR Username: Reh_007
Status: Offline

Thu Sep 24, 2015 8:03 am

Just do this : Windows Button and Print Screen. Works like a charm for me. Just go into your documents or wherever, and there should be a file called 'Screenshots', they all save there.
Last edited by Reh123 on Thu Sep 24, 2015 1:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Ragna
Gangsta Clucker
Posts: 1435
Joined: Sun May 24, 2015 3:05 pm
KCNR Username: Ragna
Location: Formerly known as Ragnarokk
Status: Offline

Thu Sep 24, 2015 8:57 am

Wolf_Lv wrote:Search in finder a program who calls :Snipping Tool, use it
Snipping tool for IG ss? Too much work and too slow lol

Download fraps :)
**Ragna**
**Part from
Majestic 12**
**From Bosnia and Herzegovina**

**Newcomer of the Year 2015**
**Deluxe Donator**


U SUX NONAME
[/size][/color]
Image
Image
Post Reply