weird problem crashes urgent help

Have a problem with your GTA or SA-MP and NOT LVCNR? Post here.
User avatar
Garry.
Clucker
Posts: 181
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 8:55 pm
KCNR Username: GarrY_GaY
Status: Offline

Mon Aug 29, 2016 4:08 pm

so i just switch my lcds from 1080p to 1280x1024 when i switchd back i tried to open samp it crashed after loading
i deleted gta.sa and full game reinstalling samp gta everything but it worked after opening samp i tried to change my resolution to 1600 but it took time and it didn't changed
it was same resolution i want my old resolution back...
I've made a series of mistake~ :(
User avatar
Axl_Rose
High Rollin' Clucker
Posts: 3048
Joined: Tue Apr 14, 2015 7:30 pm
KCNR Username: Axl_Rose
Location: Too far away to be seen.
Status: Offline

Mon Aug 29, 2016 4:20 pm

Sometimes even if you change the Resolution in SAMP it won't take its perfect form yet,You need to restart the game.

For example : I play on 1920x1080 and I want to change to 1270x720,the display won't change to 720p immediately,you have to restart the game first.
User avatar
Garry.
Clucker
Posts: 181
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 8:55 pm
KCNR Username: GarrY_GaY
Status: Offline

Mon Aug 29, 2016 4:24 pm

Axl_Rose wrote:Sometimes even if you change the Resolution in SAMP it won't take its perfect form yet,You need to restart the game.

For example : I play on 1920x1080 and I want to change to 1270x720,the display won't change to 720p immediately,you have to restart the game first.
u mean i have to change the resolution and restart game/
I've made a series of mistake~ :(
User avatar
Axl_Rose
High Rollin' Clucker
Posts: 3048
Joined: Tue Apr 14, 2015 7:30 pm
KCNR Username: Axl_Rose
Location: Too far away to be seen.
Status: Offline

Mon Aug 29, 2016 4:39 pm

Garry. wrote:
Axl_Rose wrote:Sometimes even if you change the Resolution in SAMP it won't take its perfect form yet,You need to restart the game.

For example : I play on 1920x1080 and I want to change to 1270x720,the display won't change to 720p immediately,you have to restart the game first.
u mean i have to change the resolution and restart game/
.
Yes
User avatar
Garry.
Clucker
Posts: 181
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 8:55 pm
KCNR Username: GarrY_GaY
Status: Offline

Fri Sep 02, 2016 6:19 pm

Axl_Rose wrote:
Garry. wrote:
Axl_Rose wrote:Sometimes even if you change the Resolution in SAMP it won't take its perfect form yet,You need to restart the game.

For example : I play on 1920x1080 and I want to change to 1270x720,the display won't change to 720p immediately,you have to restart the game first.
u mean i have to change the resolution and restart game/
.
Yes
thanks it worked,thanks to @fuet too.
I've made a series of mistake~ :(
User avatar
Axl_Rose
High Rollin' Clucker
Posts: 3048
Joined: Tue Apr 14, 2015 7:30 pm
KCNR Username: Axl_Rose
Location: Too far away to be seen.
Status: Offline

Fri Sep 02, 2016 10:35 pm

Garry. wrote:
Axl_Rose wrote:
Garry. wrote:
Axl_Rose wrote:Sometimes even if you change the Resolution in SAMP it won't take its perfect form yet,You need to restart the game.

For example : I play on 1920x1080 and I want to change to 1270x720,the display won't change to 720p immediately,you have to restart the game first.
u mean i have to change the resolution and restart game/
.
Yes
thanks it worked,thanks to @fuet too.

I'm not quite sure but if you make the same Resolution in the main Desktop it will look better in-game also.Try that also.
User avatar
Garry.
Clucker
Posts: 181
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 8:55 pm
KCNR Username: GarrY_GaY
Status: Offline

Sat Sep 03, 2016 9:18 am

the problem was my card i'm using built in card for 1080p idk why hd 6750 doesant support 1080p it gives 1600 max resolution
I've made a series of mistake~ :(
User avatar
Axl_Rose
High Rollin' Clucker
Posts: 3048
Joined: Tue Apr 14, 2015 7:30 pm
KCNR Username: Axl_Rose
Location: Too far away to be seen.
Status: Offline

Sat Sep 03, 2016 12:22 pm

Garry. wrote:the problem was my card i'm using built in card for 1080p idk why hd 6750 doesant support 1080p it gives 1600 max resolution

It supports 1080p Videos,like youtube videos and movies,You can watch them in HD.

But you can't play them in 1080p
Peter
The Cluckin' Godfather
Posts: 7056
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2011 10:11 am
KCNR Username: Peter
Location: Hell
Status: Offline

Sat Sep 03, 2016 1:12 pm

Garry. wrote:the problem was my card i'm using built in card for 1080p idk why hd 6750 doesant support 1080p it gives 1600 max resolution
What port do u use for ur monitor?
Image

Want your own statistics counter? Look right here: viewtopic.php?f=25&t=1216
(Feature) introduction topic: viewtopic.php?f=25&t=28493
User avatar
Garry.
Clucker
Posts: 181
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 8:55 pm
KCNR Username: GarrY_GaY
Status: Offline

Sat Sep 03, 2016 5:08 pm

Peter wrote:
Garry. wrote:the problem was my card i'm using built in card for 1080p idk why hd 6750 doesant support 1080p it gives 1600 max resolution
What port do u use for ur monitor?
its vga cable to dvi and my lcd + gpu uses dvi
I've made a series of mistake~ :(
Post Reply